YOUR NUMBER ONE SHOP FOR HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCE
 SPARE PARTS & ACCESSORIES
 PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CONTACT US ON 01582 603037
view cart
Items: 0 Total: £0.00
currency
EuroPound SterlingUS Dollar

NEW ARRIVAL

promo-example

OVER 1000 DYSON SPARES STOCKED

ALL COOKER ELEMENTS STOCKED

    

FREE UK DELIVERY



Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Square Deal uses and protects any information that you give Square Deal when you use this website.

Square Deal is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Square Deal may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Welcome to Square Deal, our online shop where you can buy spare parts & accessories for all your home appliances on the market today.

We have 2 high street shops in Dunstable, Bedfordshire.

We are one of the lowest priced web sites because we have no hidden postage and packaging costs or confusing cash back gimmicks. We have over one million spares / accessories available direct to your door, if you cannot find it on this website, please just email us, or call us on 01582 603037 and we can either list it right away for you, or take an order over the telephone (goods can only be sent to card registered address).

We have been established since 1975 selling household spares and appliances so we have a vast knowledge of all aspects in this trade. We sell almost everything you can think of for home appliances such as Vacuum Cleaner Bags, Filters, Motors, belts, Brush roll, Hoses, Tools, Kettle Filters, Washing Machine Spares, Cooker Spares, Tumble Dryer Spares, Bread maker spares, Coffee Machine Spares, audio leads, PC extras, leads, visual accessories, audio accessories etc.
If you can't find what you're looking for on this site we can almost invariably find it for you. Just supply us the make, model and the description of your appliance and the part that you're looking for and we will try our hardest to find it for you. We are always improving Square Deal by adding more products by having daily updates for all the new models of appliances that are released.


Our Company
About Us
Privacy Policy
Site Map

Customer Services
Home
Terms & Conditions 
Website © 2015 squaredeal  By using this website you comply to the use of cookies